Reused Little Britain Mugs

How to reuse or re-purpose mugs with cracks?
or Where are these mugs made from? They don't last
but they do with succulents.

The cracks may not serve for tea drinkers but the cracks
perfectly fit with succulent plants and its water to drink.

Jelly Bean said "I want that one!" Its wish granted!

Scientific name: Sedum rubrotinctum
Common name: "Jelly Bean Plant" or "Pork and Beans",
Country origin: Mexico
For kids info: This succulent is poisonous and may cause irritation.














































Share this:

CONVERSATION

0 comments:

Post a Comment